• Sourcing Solutions
  • Services & Membership
  • Help & Community

Quick Details

  • Condition: New
  • Place of Origin: Shanghai, China (Mainland)
  • Brand Name: SINOLIFT Electric Forklift
  • Model Number: Hot - CPD-J series Four Wheels 1-3T Electric Forklift
  • Type: Electric Forklift
  • Power Souce: AC Motor
  • Rated Loading Capacity: 1000~3000kg Electric Forklift
  • Max. Lifting Height: 4270mm Electric Forklift
  • Min. Lifting Height: 2040mm Electric Forklift
  • Fork Length: 920~1070mm Electric Forklift
  • Fork Width: 120~125mm Electric Forklift
  • Overall Dimensions: 2481*1265*2040mm Electric Forklift
  • Certification: GS,TUV,CE Electric Forklift
  • After-sales Service Provided: Engineers available to service machinery overseas
  • Color Electric Forklift: RAL1016(yellow) or any color what you need
  • HS CODE Electric Forklift: 8427109000 Electric Forklift
  • Parts list Electric Forklift: Yes, we can offer Electric Forklift
  • Operating Manual Electric Forklift: Yes, we can offer Electric Forklift
  • Load center Electric Forklift: 500mm Electric Forklift
  • Standard Lift height: 3000mm Electric Forklift
  • Free lift Electric Forklift: 140~162mm Electric Forklift
  • Turning radius Electric Forklift: 1820~2230mm Electric Forklift
  • Battery Electric Forklift: 48/440 &48/700& 80/500 v/Ah
  • Services weight Electric Forklift: 3120~4850mm Electric Forklift

Packaging & Delivery

Packaging Details Sandard Export Package Electric Forklift
Delivery Time 30 working days Electric Forklift

Hot - CPD-J series Four Wheels 1-3T Electric Forklift

 

1) Features   Electric Forklift

Versatility of use due to compact design and minimal operating space requirements. Compact dimensions combined with superb maneuverability.
High stability, both when stationary and cornering, due to long wheelbase, low centre of gravity and wide tyres.
Economy of operation, resulting from minimized maintenance costs, e.g. fully enclosed 3 phase AC asynchronous motors with high degree of efficiency maintenance free life.

 

2) Specification Data   Electric Forklift

Manufacturer SINOLIFT AC 1.5T-3.0T Electric Forklift 
Model CPD15JCPD20JCPD25JCPD30J
Power type Battery
Rated capacitykg1500200025003000
Load centermm500500500500
Lift height mm3000300030003000
Free lift    mm162140140145
Fork size             L×W×Tmm920×120×401070×120×401070×120×451070×125×45
Fork outside spread (Min./Max.)    mm200/980240/1020240/1020260/1100
Front ovehang   mm436484484454
Overall dimensionsLength to face of fork  mm2056234923812481
Overall width  mm1090126512651265
Mast lowered height  mm1995204020402040
Mast extended height mm4038427042704270
Overhead guard height  mm2162212521252125
Turning radius mm1820205021002230
Travel speed (no load / full load)km/h15/1314/1214/1214.5/12
Lifting speed (no load / full load)mm/sec400/300420/300420/300420/280
Max. pull force (full load)KN6.58810
Wheelbase mm1250150015001630
Ground clearance (no load / full load)Mast       Mmm105/95105/85105/85105/85
Fram      F105/95140/120140/120140/120
Battery Model D-440B7DB7007DB7005VBS500
Voltagev/Ah48/44048/70048/70080/500
Battery Weightkg760118011801450
ControllerLItalian SME AC separate excitation controller

 

3) Photos  Electric Forklift

 

4)Workshop  Electric Forklift

 

 

5) terms and service  Electric Forklift

1.Lead time

3-4 weeks

2.Packing

Standard export fumigated wooden pallet, foam rubbers

3.Payment term

T/T payment in advance; L/C at sight.

4.Lead term

FOB Shanghai or CFR/CIF

5.Warranty period

12 months

6.Shipping method

by sea or air; by express.

 

6) Warranty Policy and service program  Electric Forklift

SINOLIFT give our customer warranty in each forklifts, pallet trucks (pallet jacks), stackers, table lifts , access work platform and drum handling equipments which remind us we are always responsible for promotion our service.

 

Please check the warranty policy for the line of SINOLIFT material handling equipments from our sales department. Please note the warranty is for end user who purchase direct from SINOLIFT.

 

If your products from local distributor, please contact them. We provide full line after-sales service for our distributors. SINOLIFT believe local strategy is the best way for our distributors and local customers.

 

SINOLIFT offer all of handling equipments are reconditioned to our specifications, which come with a 24 months warranty on major components and 180 days on wearable items. 

 

7) Why choose us?   Electric Forklift

1- We're a material handling company, a pioneer in the industry in China, we've been leading the Chinese warehouse equipment industry since 2001. Sinolift products have been delivered to more than 80 countries. 

 

2- We are unique, which means you will have a unique partner with unique trucks in the market, in long term. We are not assembling, 95% core parts are produced by ourselves, for example EPS, Hydraulic units, driving units are all produced by Sinolift, the only one in China. And Sinolift is keeping on investing 30% of its margin on R&D. At present, Sinolift is the only producer who delivers EPS as standard on most models. 

 

3- Strict Quality Control: 48 hours 100% inspection of electronic parts test, 100% Quality Control before delivery, including Noisy, Driving, Lifting, and Welding inspection. Sinolift Quality has been accepted by world market, 13 world famous brand names are cooperating with Sinolift.  

 

4- Full range products, High-Quality and economic models are both available from Sinolift, we have resources to help our partners to open the market easily. 

 

5- Sinolift has a whole set of failure predication, repair, maintenance data which will reduce 60% of the dealer's after-sale service cost. 

 

6- Universal core parts and design between different models. Structure of Sinolift products and 80% core parts are universal between different models, which will reduce greatly service parts stock and make the job of service people much easier.

 

7- Most parts are available, no matter assembly or small components, because it’s produced by Sinolift itself. You don’t need to replace any assembly when its components are damaged, which will help to save 90% of the replacements parts cost sometimes. 

 

8- Fast. Fast delivery time, Fast service and communication. Within one hour Sinolift will respond and within 3 hours we will offer the solution. Less than 15 days standard delivery time for electric products.  

 

9- We don’t ask more though we do much better! We offer reasonable price level! 

 

10- We're honest and straight forward at work because that's the way we are in our homes, we keeps loyal to our partners!

Transaction History of the Supplier

Below is the information about the supplier's transactions conducted via Alibaba.com. If you require further details regarding the transaction data, please contact the supplier directly.

Transaction Overview

Transactions

Transaction Details

This supplier has completedtransactions with buyers from .

Shipping Destination
Transaction Value
Transaction Date
Email to this supplier
Trade Assurance
China (Mainland) | Manufacturer, Trading Company
Transaction Level:
Supplier Assessments:
40 Transactions 230,000+
The supplier’s transactions conduted via Alibaba.com in the past 6 months.
The supplier supports Trade Assurance – A free service that protects your orders from payment to delivery.
Supplier's Trade Assurance Limit: US $133,000
Learn More